Live betting in progress · 480+ matches

a888 Bet — Live Bets on cricket, football, and more at the best odds

Bangladesh's most popular Sports Betting platform. Bet on a888 with real-time odds, fast payouts, and a fully localized experience.

98%+
Payout Rate
480+
Live Events
BDT 10
Minimum Bet
Live Match
🏏 Cricket
Bangladesh
148/6 (28.3)
vs
95/3 (18.0)
India
2.15Bangladesh
3.50Draw
1.85India
⚽ Football
Man City
1 – 0
67'
Liverpool
1.72Man City
3.90Draw
2.45Liverpool
🎾 Tennis
Djokovic
6-4, 3-2
Live
Alcaraz
1.65Djokovic
——
2.30Alcaraz
🏏 Cricket
⚽ Football
🎾 Tennis
🏀 Basketball
🏒 Hockey
🏈 American Football
🎱 Snooker
🏐 Volleyball
🏏

Cricket

45+ Matches

⚽

Football

280+ Matches

🎾

Tennis

60+ Matches

🏀

Basketball

35+ Matches

🥊

Boxing

12+ Events

🎮

E-Sports

50+ Matches

a888

About Betting

A888 Bet — Why Is It Bangladesh's Top Choice?

In Bangladesh, cricket is almost a religion. People watch the matches, talk about them endlessly, and now many fans add an extra layer of excitement by betting on their favorite team. a888 was built with exactly that in mind — a platform made for the people of Bangladesh.

The standout feature of a888 Bet is live betting. You can place bets even after a match has started, with odds updating in real time. When a wicket falls in cricket or a goal is scored in football, the odds shift instantly — and that's your window of opportunity. That's what sets live betting apart.

When it comes to odds, a888 is among the best in the market. The payout rate is above 98%, meaning you get back nearly everything you're entitled to on each bet. Margins are kept low because a888 believes that keeping players satisfied over the long run is what true success looks like.

The bet slip system is straightforward. Select a match, choose your odds, enter your stake — and your potential winnings are calculated instantly. Beyond single bets, you can also place accumulator bets, combining multiple matches into one wager for a much bigger payout if all selections come through.

The Cash Out feature is one of a888's standout advantages. You can withdraw returns from an active bet before the match ends. If your team is ahead but you're not sure how it'll finish, simply cash out and lock in your profit.

Betting on a888 mobile is effortless. Whether you use the app or a browser, you get the same seamless experience. Track live scores with the match tracker, check stats, and make instant decisions.

A888 also offers great betting bonuses. New members get a cashback on their first bet. Boosted odds are available on select matches every week. VIP members enjoy exclusive odds and cashback rewards.

Bet Slip
🏏 Cricket · Live
Bangladesh to Win
Odds: 2.15
Bet AmountBDT 500
Odds2.15
Potential WinBDT 1,075
ProfitBDT 575
Register to Bet

Cash Out Feature

Cash out before the match ends
Partial Cash Out Available
Set Auto Cash Out
Available for both live and pre-match
a888

Odds Comparison

Today's Best Odds on a888

Live Odds on Major Events

Match Sport Home Win Draw Away Win Status
Bangladesh vs India 🏏 Cricket 2.15 — 1.85 Live
Man City vs Liverpool ⚽ Football 1.72 3.90 2.45 Live
Djokovic vs Alcaraz 🎾 Tennis 1.65 — 2.30 Live
LA Lakers vs Golden State 🏀 Basketball 2.80 — 1.50 Starts in 2 hours
Real Madrid vs Barcelona ⚽ Football 2.20 3.40 1.95 Starts in 4 hours
a888

Get Started

How do you place a bet on a888?

1
Register & Log In
Open a free account on a888. Registration takes just 2 minutes.
2
Add Funds to Wallet
Deposit easily via mobile banking or e-wallet. Minimum BDT 100.
3
Choose Events & Odds
Find your preferred sport and match. Click on any odds to add them to your bet slip.
4
Enter Bet Amount
Enter your stake on the bet slip. Potential winnings are calculated automatically.
5
Await the Result
Winnings go straight to your wallet. Withdraw via mobile banking anytime.

Special Features

Betting Advantages

Live Betting

Place real-time bets while the match is in play.

Cash Out

Cash out your bet anytime.

Live Stats

Detailed match data and analysis.

Accumulator

Multiple bets combined, bigger rewards.

Odds Alert

Get notified when odds reach your target.

Mobile App

Seamless betting on Android and iOS.

a888

FAQs

Betting FAQs

The minimum bet on a888 is just BDT 10, so newcomers can start small and get a feel for the platform. The minimum deposit is BDT 100. Maximum bet limits vary depending on the event and your account level.

Yes, they are completely different. With pre-match betting, you place your bet before the match begins and the odds remain fixed. With live betting, you bet while the match is ongoing and the odds shift every moment. Live betting is more thrilling because you can read the flow of the game before making your call.

An accumulator bet lets you combine multiple matches into a single wager. All selections must win for you to collect a payout. For example, three matches with odds of 2.0, 1.8, and 1.6 give a combined odds of 2.0 × 1.8 × 1.6 = 5.76 — meaning a BDT 100 bet would return BDT 576 if all selections win. Higher risk, but the rewards are multiplied.

Withdrawals on a888 are typically processed within 24 hours. Mobile banking and e-wallet withdrawals usually arrive within 1–4 hours. VIP members get priority processing, with withdrawals generally completed within 1 hour.

New members receive a welcome bonus upon registration. There's a cashback offer on your first bet if it loses. Boosted odds are available on major matches every week, along with regular reload bonuses and promo offers. Full details on all bonuses can be found on the Promotions page.
⚽

Start Betting on a888 Today

Sign up, claim your first-bet bonus, and place live bets on your favorite sport.

বাংলা